Tuesday, October 16, 2012

Frankfurter Bookfair 2012

Hello!  。◕ ‿ ◕。
Last Sunday was the bookfair in Frankfurt! It was soo much fun with my girls ♥.

Everything started at Saturday evening. May, Jenny and Jessica decided to come over earlier, because we wanted to sleep a little bit longer. (^▽^). This night was so damn crazy! First we watched Harry Potter, than Adventure Time and in the End Ali G. May was very sleepy, so we decided to go to bed at 12pm.  But how life goes, she wasn't sleepy at all then. xDD . This night was very hard for all of us!! (ノಠ益ಠ)ノ彡┻━┻
(Nevermind cutie, It was funny althrough.. :D ) 

Our day started at 6am. We set off at 8:30am. (We hurried a lot..but..yeah. Girls..)
We arrived at ~ 11 o' clock. And of course we took some Photos! ;3
(1. Me driving.  Nothing special (=゜ω゜)      2. Standing outside. Wanted to smoke a Cigarette :s  )   

My beloved Ponybag and my full Outfit. (≧ω≦)

Beautiful Jessi (<3) and a chinese Yaoi Novel. Gosh, Why didn't I bought it? D:

Cute May and me. PONY KIIIIISS! ヽ(๏∀๏ )ノ

May, me and "Die Maus" (The Mouse)
("The mouse" is one of the most successful children's programs on German television!)

 Jenny and me. I loved your outfit soo much ! >___< ♥!
Thank you for being at my side :) 

 Searching my car.ಥ‿ಥWe were so super stupid.. xD We parked in the red area..not the yellow. Haha.

Thank you girls for this awesome day! I was happy as hell, and I hope we can repeat this great "Adventure" ! ♥ ♥ ♥

Wednesday, October 10, 2012

Waiting..waiting and ..Italy.

Hello Guys !  (≧ω≦)
It's been a month since I've posted anything. D:
At the moment my life is really..boring.. Nothing happens. I have srsly no desire to go to any meetups.
I think it's the German weather.  ( ̄□ ̄)'

But on Sunday I will finally go to the "Franfurter Buchmesse" (Frankfurter Bookfair) with my girls <3 I am so excited! ಥ⌣ಥ . Meeting other Lolitas again, a Miracle! 

I was also on a school trip to Italy. (5 Days, Venice). But when I'm honest.. it was really boring.  We had no special trips, no tour through Venice.. Kept short : NEVER AGAIN.  But I'll show you some pictures through (^^;)


AND; what I really wanted to say.. I hate waiting! Sooo much ><
My Dakimakura is still not here. After one month ;_; .. I just want my Akira (Togainu no Chi) >o<

 (For interest, I paid ~ 30€)

I am also waiting for this cool Makeup-Set from e.l.f ♥. A nice Lolita from USA picked this up for me at a participating Walgreens store!! *_*

 (I wanted the Maleficent one soooo much!!)

So..I don't have much more to tell..My life is boring in my Freetime ಠ_ಠ *finally noticed*
Today I was at a friends house and played "Tombi" (TOMBA) for PS1 again. Does anybody remember this cool game? I wanted to share it..bady .ლ(́◉◞౪◟◉‵ლ)

Thanks for reading xx ♥